Can I come to Costa Rica with a one-way ticket?

No, to enter Costa Rica, you must show proof of onward travel unless you have Costa Rican residency status. This could be an airline or bus ticket to exit the country within your 90 day stay (not necessarily back home). Airlines do not always ask for this documentation but Costa Rica Immigration may deny you entry without proof of onward travel.

Post a comment